Gigataur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Gigataur General Information

Description

Developer and publisher of mobile games. The company offers a digital interactive entertainment software that creates games for different platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glitchsoft
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 390 March Road
  • Suite 110
  • Kanata, Ontario K2K 0G7
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gigataur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Aug-2016 00.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC 22-Jan-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Feb-2012 Completed Startup
2. Grant 13-Apr-2010 $50K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 Completed Startup
To view Gigataur’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gigataur Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Louie Chief Financial Officer
Bin She Managing Director
Wes Tam Co-Founder & Chief Creative Officer
Ian Anderson Co-Founder & Art Director
Tim Sandwell Director of Tools & Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gigataur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial