KRP Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KRP Properties General Information

Description

Operator of a technology-centric business park in Kanata, Canada. The company provides office, research and development, technology manufacturing and retail business spaces for rent and lease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kanata Research Park
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 555 Legget Drive
  • Suite 300, Tower B
  • Kanata, Ontario K2K 2X3
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KRP Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KRP Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KRP Properties Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Sprung Director, Leasing
Martin Vandewouw President & Board Member
Monique Clayton Director of Finance
To view KRP Properties’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KRP Properties Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Wesley Clover Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Wesley Clover Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 KRP Properties President & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Wesley Clover Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Wesley Clover Chairman 000 0000
To view KRP Properties’s complete board members history, request access »

KRP Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KRP Properties Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KRP Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial