Global Battery Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GBML
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.33
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Global Battery Metals General Information

Description

Global Battery Metals Ltd is a Canadian exploration and development company. It is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. The company holds interests in Lara Property; Fortner and Boyd Lithium Property; North West Leinster Lithium Property and Wells Vanadium project. Geographically, it has a presence in Ireland, the United States of America, and Peru.

Contact Information

Website
www.gbml.ca
Formerly Known As
Redzone Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 580 Hornby Street
  • Suite 800
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3B6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Global Battery Metals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Battery Metals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.33 $0.33 $0.04 - $1.51 $16.8M 50.8M 246K -$0.01

Global Battery Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019 FY 2018 30-Apr-2018
EV 8,785 3,573 4,746 5,596
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (619) (565) (1,105) (593)
Net Income (581) (519) (1,032) (525)
Total Assets 4,834 4,753 4,814 5,603
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Global Battery Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Battery Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Battery Metals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Murphy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rebecca Moriarty Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Battery Metals Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Global Battery Metals Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Global Battery Metals Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Global Battery Metals Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Global Battery Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

Global Battery Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Battery Metals Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 04-Mar-2021 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
00000 0000 (000 00 13-Sep-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Almendra Property 20-Apr-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
To view Global Battery Metals’s complete investments history, request access »