Amincor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AMNCB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Amincor General Information

Description

Amincor Inc is a United States-based company. It operates through its subsidiaries in the manufacturing of bakery food products, consisting of several varieties of fresh and frozen cakes, muffins, cookies, bread, and doughnuts. It is also in the business of servicing the retail petroleum fueling needs and providing environmental remediation and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joning Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 810 Seventh Avenue
  • 27th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amincor Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
13.1K

Amincor Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011
EV 19,006
Revenue 23,558 28,675 51,246 61,281
EBITDA (13,728) (12,730) (26,882) (7,267)
Net Income (18,545) (16,509) (32,449) (21,963)
Total Assets 23,674 28,595 35,015 62,201
Total Debt 21,807 17,059 9,365 4,411
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Amincor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amincor Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 00000 19-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000 000000 000000 19-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 000000 000 19-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Building Products
Tyree Holdings 19-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view Amincor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Amincor Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Baker's Pride Distributors/Wholesale Burlington, IA 2008
00000 00000000 Construction and Engineering Farmingdale, NY 0000
To view Amincor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »