MediSys Edutech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

MediSys Edutech General Information

Description

Developer of teaching and learning aids intended to improve the standard of healthcare education. The company specializes in developing content and reaching out to medical, dental, nursing and paramedical students, primarily in the remote areas in India, through various channels such as e-Libraries, personal laptops, over Wi-Fi campuses and smartphone devices, thereby making tele-teaching, video conferencing and interactive medical learning, a feasible option.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MEdRC EduTech, Sriven MEdRC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Plot Number 620, Road Number 33
  • Jubilee Hills
  • Hyderabad, 500033
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MediSys Edutech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MediSys Edutech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MediSys Edutech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Munjuluri Rao Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Neeraj Raj Founder and Board Member
To view MediSys Edutech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MediSys Edutech Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
K. Ratnakar Self Board Member 000 0000
Kakarla Subbarao Self Board Member 000 0000
Munjuluri Rao MediSys Edutech Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Neeraj Raj MediSys Edutech Founder and Board Member 000 0000
Paruchuri Narendra Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »