Logifrio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 294
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Logifrio General Information

Description

Provider of temperature controlled logistics services. The company offers refrigeration facilities at controlled temperature to the food sector. It provides cold rooms for refrigerated and frozen products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GyV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • C / Felipe Mínguez Serrano, 40
  • 15189 Culleredo
  • Spain
+34 981 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logifrio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logifrio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logifrio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Garcia Villalobos Managing Director & General Director
To view Logifrio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Logifrio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logifrio Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000í 14-Jan-2008 0000000000 Logistics 00000000 000000 0000000000
To view Logifrio’s complete investments history, request access »