ACTIA Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,652
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ATI
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.64
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ACTIA Group General Information

Description

Actia group is engaged in developing solutions for the electronic management of vehicles. The company designs and manufactures electronics for system management in the Automotive and Telecommunications fields. It serves various markets including Manufacturers, Fleets and after-sales networks of light vehicles and LUV; Bus and Coach manufacturers, Defence equipment in the Aeronautics-Space-Defence sector; and Broadcast, Mobile Telephony, and SATCOM in the Telecommunications operator sector. It operates through two segments: Automotive Division and Telecom Division. The firm generates majority revenue from the Automotive Division.

Contact Information

Website
www.actia.com
Formerly Known As
Actielec Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 5 rue Jorge Semprun
  • BP 74215
  • 31432 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACTIA Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.64 $3.69 $2.04 - $4.54 $73M 20.1M 9.1K -$1.08

ACTIA Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 301,763 301,763 332,190 211,545
Revenue 499,958 499,958 582,571 562,325
EBITDA 14,823 14,823 51,041 42,524
Net Income (21,707) (21,707) 9,632 10,652
Total Assets 684,726 684,726 634,903 590,105
Total Debt 313,931 313,931 267,800 232,274
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ACTIA Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACTIA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACTIA Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Louis Pech Chief Executive Officer & President of the Executive Board
Emmanuel Haton Chief Strategy Officer
Denis Maron Chief Purchasing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ACTIA Group Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 ACTIA Group Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 ACTIA Group Board Member 000 0000
0ü00000 00000 ACTIA Group Board Member and Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 0000000 ACTIA Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 ACTIA Group President of Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

ACTIA Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ACTIA Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACTIA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial