La Martiniere Groupe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

La Martiniere Groupe General Information

Description

Operator of a publishing house intended for the publication of various books and magazines. The company's into publishing literature, humanity and social science, graphic novels and comic books for its readers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Latingy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 25 Boulevard Romain
  • Rolland
  • 75014 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Martiniere Groupe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Martiniere Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Martiniere Groupe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hervé De La Martiniere Founder & Vice President
Claude de Saint Vincent Chief Executive Officer
Vincent Montagne President
To view La Martiniere Groupe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

La Martiniere Groupe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

La Martiniere Groupe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Martiniere Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial