Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DGKLB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture and home furnishings in Turkey. The company's offerings include furniture, decorative products, mattresses, kitchen fittings and accessories, enabling customers to have desired designs and combinations in their living spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doğtaş AS
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • İdealtepe Mah. Rıfkı Tongsir Cadde
  • No:107 (E5 Karayolları durağı Petrol Ofisi yanı)
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2019 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
Revenue 26 26 33 32
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Davut Dogan Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Tarik Aksoy Chief Financial Officer
Süleyman Yaşar ─░dari ─░┼ƒler ┼₧efi
Haji Ali Dogan Founder
Arif Kerem Onursal Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00000 Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Turkven Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 0000000 Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Turkven Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 08-Aug-2012 0000000000 000.00 Home Furnishings
To view Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya’s complete investments history, request access »