AOS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

AOS Group General Information

Description

Provider of real estate consulting services. The company offers real estate consulting, workplace consulting and project management services. It takes into account factors such as culture, employee group discussions or awareness workshops in order to design the workplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AOS Management, Studley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 41 rue Louise Michel
  • 92594 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AOS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AOS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AOS Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilles Betthaeuser President & Chief Executive Officer
Nicolas Mestchersky Chief Financial Officer
Matthieu Guizard Director
To view AOS Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AOS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AOS Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AOS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial