QleanAir Scandinavia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • QAIR
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.33
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

QleanAir Scandinavia General Information

Description

QleanAir Holding AB is a provider of air cleaning solutions for indoor environments. The company's solutions are used to protect people, processes, and products from harmful particles and gases which are captured and filtered through its products. It conducts its business in EMEA, APAC, and America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smoke Free Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Box 1178
  • 171 23 Solna
  • Sweden
+46 08-545 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QleanAir Scandinavia Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.33 $7.20 $3.31 - $8.39 $109M 14.9M 52.7K $0.53

QleanAir Scandinavia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 135,372 120,978 87,442
Revenue 51,548 53,466 48,304 46,065
EBITDA 12,843 13,636 8,351 8,416
Net Income 7,858 7,267 (795) 2,414
Total Assets 67,937 71,334 64,489 65,198
Total Debt 29,318 32,622 33,203 38,796
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

QleanAir Scandinavia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QleanAir Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QleanAir Scandinavia Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Göth Chief Executive Officer
Henrik Resmark Chief Financial Officer
Hakan Lindstrom Co-Founder
Hartwig Friedl Co-Founder
Peter Bjersten Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

QleanAir Scandinavia Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 0000000ö0 Priveq Investment Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Priveq Investment Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

QleanAir Scandinavia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QleanAir Scandinavia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QleanAir Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial