Omega Legal Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Omega Legal Systems General Information

Description

Provider of financial and practice management software. The company offers products and services related to time, billing, accounting, e-billing, collections, financial reporting and case management to law firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
D.A. Gall and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7272 East Indian School Road
  • Suite 480
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omega Legal Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omega Legal Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omega Legal Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Gall Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Omega Legal Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »