The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging) General Information

Description

Producer of cannabis packaging and storage products intended to address the shortcomings in the cannabis industry. The company's products are made with recyclable plastic and are ASTM certified, child-resistant, and durable material, enabling clients to get customized jars to keep marijuana products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rodawg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 350 NorthEast 75th Street
  • Suite 108
  • Miami, FL 33138
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series 2) 02-May-2013 $500K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Mar-2011 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Gordon Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bari Gordon Director, Finance & Operations
Lionel Ash Lead Designer & Technical Coordinator
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jonathan Perl The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging) Board Member 000 0000
Larry Gordon Self Chairman 000 0000
To view The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging)’s complete board members history, request access »

The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jeff Guillot Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joshua Gordan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Larry Gordon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view The Bureau (Other Containers and Packaging)’s complete investors history, request access »