Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ContactUs Reviews

ContactUs Reviews
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online marketing tools. The company offers small businesses a suite of online marketing tools to create contact forms and lead-management services for their website and wherever they have a web presence.

Formerly Known As
ContactUs.com, RefGo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 101 Crawfords Corner Road
  • Holmdel, NJ 07733
  • United States

ContactUs Reviews Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ContactUs Reviews‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ContactUs Reviews Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Trade Desk Formerly VC-backed Ventura, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Emeryville, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
000000.000 00000 Formerly Angel backed Mountain View, CA 0 000000&0
000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

ContactUs Reviews Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ContactUs Reviews‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ContactUs Reviews Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Howard Yeh Co-Founder & Co-President

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »