Lila Bäcker Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Lila Bäcker General Information

Description

Operator of bakery chains in Germany. The company through its chain of stores offer bread, cakes and other baked products in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dahlewitzer Landbackerei
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Gewerbestraße 1-5
  • 17309 Pasewalk
  • Germany
+49 03973 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lila Bäcker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lila Bäcker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lila Bäcker Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Viola Kaluza Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lila Bäcker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lila Bäcker Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lila Bäcker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lila Bäcker Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0ä0000ö0000 000 09-Jul-2014 0000000000 Food Products
000ü000 01-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 Food Products
Bäckerei-Konditorei Wulff 01-May-2008 Buyout/LBO Food Products 0000 000000
To view Lila Bäcker’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Lila Bäcker Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
De Mäkelbörger Backwaren Food Products Neubrandenburg, Germany 1968
0ä000000-000000000 Food Products Neuenhagen, Germany
To view Lila Bäcker’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »