SLG Recycling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

SLG Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services. The company specializes in recycling of scrap and non-ferrous metals. It also provides waste management and collection, sorting, reclamation and demolition of buildings and structures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sepchat, Ludovic Le Gall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 30 avenue Charles Bedaux
  • 37000 Tours
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SLG Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SLG Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SLG Recycling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SLG Recycling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SLG Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SLG Recycling Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 0000 07-Oct-2008 000000 00 000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000-00000000 0000000
Sepchat 07-Oct-2008 Merger of Equals Environmental Services (B2B) 00000000 00 0000
To view SLG Recycling’s complete acquisitions history, request access »