FIN Branding Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FIN Branding Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of electronic cigarettes. The company manufactures, markets and sells Fin-brand electronic cigarettes in several varieties, including disposable and rechargeable devices, as well as accessories for them. The company sells its products online and at retail locations nationwide in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.FINcigs.com
Formerly Known As
Finiti Branding Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 11335 Apple Drive
  • Nunica, MI 49448
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FIN Branding Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FIN Branding Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FIN Branding Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial