ChemTrak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

ChemTrak General Information

Description

Developer of easy-to-use, disposable tests intended to screen and diagnose health conditions. The company's products include both quantitative (measurement) and qualitative (yes/no) tests, enabling the personal diagnostics industry to get access to get tests that can offer more accuracy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medivisor Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 929 E. Arques Avenue
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ChemTrak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 19-Feb-1992 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view ChemTrak’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ChemTrak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial