Glencore International (Australian Malt Business) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1858
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Glencore International (Australian Malt Business) General Information

Description

Australian-based producer of malt grains. The company's products include pale, pilsener, ale, Vienna, Munich, light crystal, caramel, dark crystal, amber, porter, roast, black, wheat and roasted wheat.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Joe White Maltings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Cultivation
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 124-130 South Terrace
  • Adelaide, South Australia 5000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glencore International (Australian Malt Business) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glencore International (Australian Malt Business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glencore International (Australian Malt Business) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonhard Fischer Independent Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glencore International (Australian Malt Business) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Interim Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Glencore International (Australian Malt Business) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glencore International (Australian Malt Business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial