Adtile Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount

Adtile Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of mobile software applications. The company is the creator of an advertising software development kit that uses the company's Location-Aware Display Technology to deliver geo-targeted advertisements through native.

Contact Information

Website
www.adtile.me
Formerly Known As
TenFarms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 11750 Sorrento Valley Road
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adtile Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 18-Apr-2016 $2M 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 03-Jul-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 07-May-2013 $2.7M $2.7M Completed Startup
To view Adtile Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adtile Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of mobile software applications. The company is the creator of an advertising software development kit that us
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Diego, CA
19 As of 2016
00.00
0000000000 00.00

00000000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adtile Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Adtile Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nils Forsblom Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Annikki Laine Chief Operating Officer, Founding Team & Board Member
To view Adtile Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adtile Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Annikki Laine Adtile Technologies Chief Operating Officer, Founding Team & Board Member 000 0000
Rafaela Seppala Adtile Technologies Board Member 000 0000
To view Adtile Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Adtile Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial