Metalcam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Metalcam General Information

Description

Producer of die steel forgings intended for applications in most effective technical and metallurgical services. The company specializes in the production of high quality, open die steel forgings and covers the entire production process, including forging, heat treatment, and machining for industrial applications serving oil and gas, energy, shipbuilding and mechanical industries ensuring to satisfy each customer's specific needs and maintaining the highest quality of its finished products.

Contact Information

Website
www.metalcam.it
Formerly Known As
Metallurgica Vallecamonica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Via Leonardo da Vinci 3
  • 25043 Breno(Brescia)
  • Italy
+39 0364 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metalcam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metalcam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metalcam Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Cocchi Chief Executive Officer
Pier Polonioli Chief Metallurgist
To view Metalcam’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Metalcam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Metalcam Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metalcam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial