it WORKS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

it WORKS General Information

Description

Provider of information technology outsourcing services. The company's information technology outsourcing services include cloud services, information technology audits and application and systems integration services, enabling small, medium as well as large companies to get access to new strategies and changes they need in order to develop their core business.

Contact Information

Website
www.itworks.pl
Formerly Known As
Web-Inn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Euvic
Primary Office
  • Ul. Stanisława Skarżyńskiego 9
  • Kraków, 31-866
  • Poland
+48 12 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

it WORKS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore it WORKS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

it WORKS Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wojciech Wolny President of the Management Board
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

it WORKS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore it WORKS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial