Bioscience Neutraceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DEVV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Bioscience Neutraceuticals General Information

Description

Bioscience Neutraceuticals Inc is engaged in seeking new business opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JobLocationMap
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 500 North Michigan Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bioscience Neutraceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $7.60 $80.4K 1.43K

Bioscience Neutraceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 22,807 22,807 1,889 63,677
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (460) (460) (36) (23)
Net Income (626) (626) (74) (150)
Total Assets 0 0 6 5
Total Debt 184 184 54 50
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bioscience Neutraceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bioscience Neutraceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bioscience Neutraceuticals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liang Chen Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bioscience Neutraceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bioscience Neutraceuticals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 10-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 Personal Products 00000 0000
To view Bioscience Neutraceuticals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »