DGEP Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

DGEP Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial-advisory services intended to specialize in the underwriting and due diligence of solar transactions. The company's services work with financing firms and multinational module manufacturers to provide corporate- and project-finance services including pipeline management, financial modeling, deal structuring, capital sourcing, and market research, enabling clients to get early-stage assets to and through construction as needed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DG Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Energy Traders and Brokers
Primary Office
  • 137 Varick Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DGEP Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 02-Dec-2020 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Sep-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DGEP Management’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DGEP Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial