Siltectra Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Siltectra General Information

Description

Provider of advanced wafering technology services designed to serve the global semiconductor manufacturers. The company's services include the process of separation of wafer from the semiconductor material in a fraction of a second without losing any material at all, enabling the global semiconductor industry to power electronics, RF and other IC devices with new performance and cost advantages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enexra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Other Semiconductors
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Manfred-von-Ardenne-Ring 7
  • 01099 Dresden
  • Germany
+49 0351 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siltectra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siltectra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siltectra Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advanced wafering technology services designed to serve the global semiconductor manufacturers. The company'
Machinery (B2B)
Dresden, Germany
5 As of 2014
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
Taipei, Taiwan
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Siltectra Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 Corporation Taipei, Taiwan 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Siltectra Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Friedrichs Managing Director
Torsten Herrich Managing Director
Jan Richter Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Siltectra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Siltectra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siltectra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial