Dom Perfusion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dom Perfusion General Information

Description

Provider of home healthcare services by professionals in the medical field such as dieticians, nurses and pharmacists for treatment by infusion or artificial nutrition. The company offers pain treatment, parenteral nutrition, hydration, antibiotic and corticosteroid therapy, chemotherapy, oral supplementation and diabetology treatment as well as offers installation and maintenance of infusion and nutrition equipment as well as patient monitoring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Perfusion, France Perfusion
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 35 avenue Champollion
  • 31100 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dom Perfusion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dom Perfusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dom Perfusion Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Virginie Quatereel General Manager, Managing Director & Director of Publication
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dom Perfusion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dom Perfusion Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dom Perfusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial