EZad Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

EZad General Information

Description

Developer of point-of-sale software intended to help businesses promote themselves and boost sales. The company's software offers to communicate with customers at the point-of-sale and helps to create, print, and broadcast independently, enabling businesses to attract customers and grow in terms of revenue and productivity.

Contact Information

Website
www.ezad.fr
Formerly Known As
Mediatime
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 116, route d'Espagne
  • BAL 418 - Helios 4
  • 31100 Toulouse
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EZad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 16-Feb-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 12-Mar-2007 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EZad’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EZad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial