Codeius Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Codeius General Information

Description

Developer of device protection software designed to offer applications for mac and mobiles. The company's software offers protection against sophisticated snoopers, optimize, tune and clean Mac, fix slow performance, fix application errors, way to manage ZIP, ZIPX, RAR, TAR, 7ZIP and other compressed files and web privacy protection tool, enabling users to experience a complete assistance for mac devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.codeius.com
Formerly Known As
iTuneUp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box H301
  • Australia Square
  • Sydney, New South Wales 1215
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Codeius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Codeius’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Codeius Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolf Repasi Co-Founder
To view Codeius’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Codeius Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Codeius Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Startive Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Codeius’s complete investors history, request access »