ABS Apparate- und Behälterbau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

ABS Apparate- und Behälterbau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mechanical containers intended to prepare huge vessels which are used on ships. The company's containers include heat exchangers, storage containers, and agitator tanks, enabling clients to avail themselves of such engineering equipment for specific purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
a-tec Anlagen- und-Behältertechnik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Atzendorfer Straße 19
  • 39418
  • Germany
+49 03925 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABS Apparate- und Behälterbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view ABS Apparate- und Behälterbau’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ABS Apparate- und Behälterbau Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerd Schufft Managing Director
To view ABS Apparate- und Behälterbau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ABS Apparate- und Behälterbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial