Plasticon Composites Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Plasticon Composites General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glassfibre pipe systems, vessels and other related equipment for the storage and transportation of critical fluids. The company offers a range of chemical, water, wastewater, food, brewery and fuel storage tanks along with reinforced composite and dual laminate piping systems for application in industrial cooling water, flue gas desulphurization, shipbuilding, water purification and chemical processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
N.V. Spinnerij Tubantia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • PO BOX 8142
  • 7550 KC Hengelo
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plasticon Composites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plasticon Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plasticon Composites Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Dedecker Chief Financial Officer
Pascal Sprakel Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plasticon Composites Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plasticon Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plasticon Composites Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 16-Dec-2010 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Plasticon Composites’s complete investments history, request access »

Plasticon Composites Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Les Cèdres, Canada 0000
To view Plasticon Composites’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »