Sino-Ocean Group Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5,928
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 06677
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.62
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sino-Ocean Group Holding General Information

Description

Sino-Ocean Service Holding Ltd is a property developer with developments in Chinese cities and metropolitan regions in the People's Republic of China, including the Beijing Region, the Bohai Rim Region, the Eastern Region, the Southern Region, the Central Region, the Western Region, and in other regions. Its business scope covers residential and integrated development, property development and operation, business collaboration and customer services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sino-Ocean Land
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suite 601, One Pacific Place
  • 88 Queensway
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sino-Ocean Group Holding Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.62 $0.63 $0.49 - $0.89 $742M 1.18B 2.06M $0.05

Sino-Ocean Group Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 589,085 1,087,861
Revenue 377,706 292,869 264,786 243,423
EBITDA 72,344 48,971 36,381 28,476
Net Income 55,531 37,292 29,886 20,733
Total Assets 543,132 473,325 594,121 630,765
Total Debt 3,389 1,949 364,515 410,334
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sino-Ocean Group Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sino-Ocean Group Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sino-Ocean Group Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Ming Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director & Chairman
Honghui Wang Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sino-Ocean Group Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000 Sino-Ocean Group Holding Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view Sino-Ocean Group Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

Sino-Ocean Group Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sino-Ocean Group Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sino-Ocean Group Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sino-Ocean Group Holding Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 04-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00 Information Services (B2C)
00000 0000 01-Jan-2020 00000 00000 00 Information Services (B2C)
0000 00000 0000000 23-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
00000 000000 15-Oct-2015 00 000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services
Shenzhen Chengpin Property 06-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Sino-Ocean Group Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000-00000 0000000 Real Estate Beijing, China 0000
To view Sino-Ocean Group Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »