Leap Forward Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Leap Forward Gaming General Information

Description

Developer and designer of wireless communication and gaming systems. The company's services offer gaming devices, peripherals, wide-area progressives, player-tracking systems, mobile devices and server-based systems to communicate and interact across casino floors and provide value and profitability to its investors, partners, customers by consistently providing well-engineered, timely, cost-effective, secure and innovative services to meet current challenges in gaming technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leap Frog Gaming
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • 10589 Double R Boulevard
  • Reno, NV 89521
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leap Forward Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leap Forward Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leap Forward Gaming Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ali Saffari Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leap Forward Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leap Forward Gaming Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leap Forward Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial