Lotus F1 Team Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Lotus F1 Team General Information

Description

Operator of a professional motorsport racing team. The company competes in Formula 1 car races and operates a multichannel media operation that includes sports news content, as well as a retail arm selling related merchandise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lotus Renault
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Whiteways Technical Centre
  • Oxon
  • Enstone OX7 4EE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01608 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lotus F1 Team Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lotus F1 Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lotus F1 Team Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Carter Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Mayer Chief Executive Officer
Martin Tolliday Chief Designer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lotus F1 Team Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Lotus F1 Team Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lotus F1 Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial