Greenbutton Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Greenbutton General Information

Description

Provider of cloud services for compute-intensive applications. The company enables applications to be cloud-enabled in hours with no recoding of existing software typically required. Software vendors can manage their licenses and monetize the cloud.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InterGrid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • L13, 40 Mercer Street
  • Simpl House
  • Wellington, 6011
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenbutton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-May-2014 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2012 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Jun-2010 $1.5M $5.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2009 $4M $4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Greenbutton’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Greenbutton Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Houston Chief Executive Officer
To view Greenbutton’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Greenbutton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greenbutton Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AngelHQ Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Callaghan Innovation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ICE Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »