Inbrands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Inbrands General Information

Description

Provider of lifestyle and premium clothing brands. The company focuses on the acquisition, development and management of lifestyle and fashion brands, enabling their shareholders to achieve long term financial terms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ellus do Brasil Confeccoes e Comercio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • Rua Coronel Luís Barroso, 151
  • Santo Amaro
  • Sao Paulo, 04750-030
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inbrands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inbrands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inbrands Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paulo José Marques Soares Chief Executive Officer
Mariana Costabile Mattar Chief Human Resources Officer
Alexandre Brett Brand Director
Nelson Filho Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inbrands Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
000000 00000 Inbrands Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Inbrands Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inbrands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inbrands Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 13-Nov-2012 00000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000000
To view Inbrands’s complete investments history, request access »