Private Capital Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Private Capital Investment General Information

Description

Operator of a platform intended to offer investment consulting services. The company's platform supports entrepreneurs with start-up and expansion financing, succession solutions, corporate acquisitions, IPOs and pre-IPO capital and corporate bonds, enabling small and medium businesses to avail enhanced consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.pci-ag.de
Formerly Known As
PCI Aktiengesellschaft
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Brönnerstrasse 5-9
  • 60313 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Private Capital Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Private Capital Investment’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Private Capital Investment Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 25-Oct-2012 00000 00000 00 00000 Internet Retail
To view Private Capital Investment’s complete investments history, request access »

Private Capital Investment Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 25-Oct-2012 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
To view Private Capital Investment’s complete exits history, request access »