Data Power Technology Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount

Data Power Technology Group General Information

Description

Provider of energy management services. The company offers provisions for commercial HVAC and industrial process applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IntegratedEnergySolution
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 10730 Pacific Street
  • Suite 226
  • Omaha, NE 68114
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Data Power Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 10-May-2013 $1M 000 Completed Startup
To view Data Power Technology Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Data Power Technology Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of energy management services. The company offers provisions for commercial HVAC and industrial process applica
Other Energy Services
Omaha, NE
6 As of 2014
000
0000000000 000

00000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
00000 000000 00000000
Houston, TX
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Data Power Technology Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Data Power Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial