Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of technical products designed to fulfill changing technical requirements of market sectors. The company's products offer tube/pipe fittings, plastic injection machines, complex molds, and press tools, enabling telecommunication industries to introduce revolutionary new products for different applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plan A
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Unit 2 Heathrow Intechange Park
  • Bullsbrook Road, Middlesex
  • UB4 0JR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Patents

Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2589004-A Cable overblowing connector Pending 02-Oct-2019 000000000 0
GB-2543918-A Connecting assembly Granted 11-Sep-2015 0000000000 0
GB-2543918-B Connecting assembly Active 11-Sep-2015 0000000000 0
GB-201615396-D0 Connecting assembly Granted 11-Sep-2015 0000000000
GB-201516159-D0 Connecting assembly Ceased 11-Sep-2015 G02B6/2553
To view Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete patent history, request access »

Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paramjit Gill Managing Director
To view Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Hawkins Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Board Member 000 0000
To view Eden (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete board members history, request access »