Avenue Right Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Avenue Right General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing technology platform intended for media buying and advertising across traditional and online media. The company's marketing technology platform eliminates the confusion and uncertainty of an increasingly fragmented media landscape by helping the clients to understand where their target audience is consuming media and if they are effectively reaching them, enabling the clients to make advertising decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multiple Media Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 15 Broadway North
  • Suite 301
  • Fargo, ND 58102
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avenue Right Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 01-Nov-2011 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 25-Mar-2008 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
To view Avenue Right’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avenue Right Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view Avenue Right’s complete cap table history, request access »

Avenue Right Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a marketing technology platform intended for media buying and advertising across traditional and online medi
Business/Productivity Software
Fargo, ND
8 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000 00

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 000000 00000

00000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Avenue Right Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Brand Networks Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00 000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 000 000 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Avenue Right Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cory Klinnert President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avenue Right Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avenue Right Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jeff Hagins Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NDSU Research & Technology Park Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Avenue Right’s complete investors history, request access »