DigitalStores Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $124K
Latest Deal Amount

DigitalStores General Information

Description

Operator of an online books marketplace intended to make book purchasing convenient and easy. The company's marketplace provides publishers and authors to sell their books on the online platform directly to the consumer, enabling users to buy authentic copies of books with heavy discount.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
mlx musiclogistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Bernstorffstraße 120
  • 22767 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DigitalStores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Equity Crowdfunding 31-Aug-2012 $124K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DigitalStores’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DigitalStores Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Felix Crispino-Romahn Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Boris Genz Partner of Sales & Marketing
Stanislaus Imbt Co-Founder
Thorsten Wehage Co-Founder
To view DigitalStores’s complete executive team members history, request access »