Blogmission Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $122K
Latest Deal Amount

Blogmission General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace for editorial blog marketing. The company offers a platform that brings together bloggers seeking advertiser-publishers and advertisers seeking editorial content to market their products and brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
rankseller International, blogatus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Minoritenstr. 7
  • 50667 Köln
  • Germany
+49 0221 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blogmission Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Equity Crowdfunding 03-Aug-2012 $122K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Blogmission’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blogmission Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Coskun Tuna Managing Director & Manager
Rene Gratias Head, Web Development
Cevahir Ejder Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Managing Director and Executive, Product Management
To view Blogmission’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blogmission Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial