Microbor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 3

Microbor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cutting tools made of composites intended to make precise and high-quality tools. The company produces and implements most of the geometries and sizes of interchangeable soldered and monolithic plates for turning and milling, thereby enabling businesses to ensure accuracy classes G and higher.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Microbor Nanotech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Building 5
  • Volgogradskiy pr., 42
  • Moscow, 119146
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Microbor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2010 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Microbor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Microbor Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Artem Ivanov Co-Chief Executive Officer
Pavel Ilyukhin Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Timofeev Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Microbor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Microbor Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Kondrashov Rusnano Chairman 000 0000
Viacheslav Plyndin Rusnano Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Microbor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Microbor Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Microbor Holding Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rusnano Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moscow Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Microbor’s complete investors history, request access »