Citibank Korea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CGKOY
Stock Symbol

Citibank Korea General Information

Description

Citigroup Korea Inc is providing banking products and services as well as an active partner of Korean finance industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KorAm Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
International Banks
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 39, Da-Dong
  • Chung-gu
  • Seoul, 04521
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citibank Korea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citibank Korea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citibank Korea Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sang-Keun Lee Chief Executive Officer
Yumyeongsun Dream Chief Executive Officer
Yung-ku Ha Chief Executive Officer
Roman Labutin Chief Financial Officer
Myung-Soon Yoo Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Citibank Korea Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 000 Citibank Korea Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000000000 Citigroup Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 000 Citibank Korea Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Citibank Korea Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 Citibank Korea Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »