Gunsynd Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GUN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Gunsynd General Information

Description

Gunsynd PLC is an investment company. Its investing policy is to invest in and/or acquire companies and/or projects within the natural resources sector. The company's objectives are to safeguard the entity's ability to continue as a going concern so that it can continue to provide returns for shareholders and benefits for other stakeholders and to provide an adequate return to shareholders.

Contact Information

Website
www.gunsynd.com
Formerly Known As
Evocutis PLC, Syntopix Group, Evocutis
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 38 Jermyn Street
  • Suite 3B
  • London SW1Y 6DN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07879 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gunsynd Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.04 $7.53M 450M 2.85M

Gunsynd Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 8,974 2,291 828 1,673
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA 779 (1,286) (763) (1,287)
Net Income 835 (1,249) (719) (1,265)
Total Assets 6,766 3,368 3,027 3,587
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gunsynd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gunsynd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gunsynd Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hamish Harris Executive Chairman & Audit and Remuneration Committees Member
Donald Strang Board Member & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gunsynd Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald Strang Self Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
Hamish Harris Gunsynd Executive Chairman & Audit and Remuneration Committees Member 000 0000
Peter Ruse Gunsynd Board Member & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Gunsynd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gunsynd Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 24-Mar-2021 000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 0000
000000 000000000 30-Sep-2020 000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration 00000 0000
00000 0000 000000 24-May-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 0000000 00000
000000 00000000 00 18-Dec-2010 000000000 000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 0000000
Sunshine Metals Corporate Multi-line Mining
To view Gunsynd’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »