Manufacture Roger Dubius Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 208
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Manufacture Roger Dubius General Information

Description

Manufacturer of luxury watches and jewelry. The company designs watches and sells under the Roger Dubuis brand name.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sogem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Two Rue André-De-Garrini
  • CP 149
  • 1217 Eyrin
  • Switzerland
+41 022 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manufacture Roger Dubius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manufacture Roger Dubius‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manufacture Roger Dubius Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of luxury watches and jewelry. The company designs watches and sells under the Roger Dubuis brand name.
Accessories
Eyrin, Switzerland
208 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000000
Henley-on-Thames, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
00000000000
Maidenhead, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Manufacture Roger Dubius Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bremont Private Equity-Backed Henley-on-Thames, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
00000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Maidenhead, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000 00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Middlebury, CT 0000 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Rome, Italy 0000 00 000000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nyon, Switzerland 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Manufacture Roger Dubius Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Dubuis Founder & Ambassador
Jean Curtil Head of Finance Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manufacture Roger Dubius Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manufacture Roger Dubius Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manufacture Roger Dubius‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial