TSE Troller Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TSE Troller General Information

Description

Developer and producer of coating dies in Switzerland. The company's offerings include single and multiple layer slot dies, cascade dies and narrow dies, as well as accessories and positioning systems for use in research and development test and production coating stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Troller Schweizer Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Aareweg 6
  • 4853 Murgenthal
  • Switzerland
+41 062 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSE Troller Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSE Troller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSE Troller Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maick Nielsen Chief Executive Officer
Heike Troller President, Founder, Owner & President of the Board
Harald Döll Chief Technology Officer
Othmar Jaggi Head of Finishing
To view TSE Troller’s complete executive team members history, request access »