Day Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 161
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Day Software General Information

Description

Provider of a Web-content management system and digital asset-management services in Europe and internationally. The company also offers Content Repository Extreme, a Java content repository that provides virtualization services to consolidate legacy repositories and unique cloud computing services to lower IT operational costs. The company provides services to companies in manufacturing, legal, retail and education sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Day Interactive Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Barfuesserplatz 6
  • 4001 Basel
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Day Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Day Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Day Software Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Moppert Founder & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Day Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Day Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Day Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Day Software Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 11-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000000000
To view Day Software’s complete acquisitions history, request access »