Ordissimo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALORD
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.47
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Ordissimo General Information

Description

Ordissimo SA is engaged in the design and manufacturing of computer for beginners. The company has developed a simple to use operating system, based on GNU Linux Debian, and on other free software, as Thunderbird, Xulrunner, OpenOffice, and Xine. It also offers equipment, such as a memory disk and mouse products, tote bags, protective covers for smartphones, and screen cleaners. The company now has more than 250 sales outlets in France, Germany, Belgium, and Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Substantiel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 33, avenue Léon Gambetta
  • 92120 Montrouge
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ordissimo Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.47 $3.49 $3.14 - $5.27 $4.93M 1.42M 828.54 -$0.29

Ordissimo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,329 2,329 3,921 13,874
Revenue 5,371 5,371 3,615 5,131
EBITDA 11 11 (1,162) 479
Net Income (406) (406) (1,168) (153)
Total Assets 9,241 9,241 8,953 11,254
Total Debt 411 411 299 452
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ordissimo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ordissimo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ordissimo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Vielle Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brice Delmotte Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Marie Baudry Auto Entrepreneur
Christophe Berly Co-Founder & Director, Commercial
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ordissimo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ordissimo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ordissimo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial