Aeroform Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aeroform Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aerospace components. The company engineers and creates components utilized in the tail and fuselage of aircraft, as well as providing technology for airframe assemblies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BHW (Components)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Caxton Close
  • Wigan, Lancashire
  • Manchester M2 1EW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aeroform Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeroform Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aeroform Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aeroform Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeroform Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial