Acksen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Acksen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of voltage, current and energy data loggers intended to offer energy management as well as electrical fault finding services. The company's products are low-cost AC and DC data loggers, enabling users to make accurate, informed decisions about carbon management and corporate environmental obligations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Osprey Environmental
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • 28 Station Road
  • Whiteabbey, County Antrim
  • Newtownabbey BT37 0AW
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acksen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Acksen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Acksen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Stafford Managing Director & Board Member
To view Acksen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acksen Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Keith Stafford Acksen Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Acksen’s complete board members history, request access »

Acksen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acksen Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
QUBIS Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Acksen’s complete investors history, request access »